A firm believer in adopting and updating our knowledge and technical know-how, the company explores on new possibilities to enable our customers to benefit from our projects. We are not oblivious that globalization has its say on every business and altering market dynamics of national and international stature and new trends. As technologies advancing day by day and going to play rather a crucial role in speeding up the production activity, we are geared up to suit to the situation and come out with customized products. Yes, we are a bit hasty to go in for latest technological skills, mechanism, and tools that all will help our company reach its long term business objectives.
And we as global competitor have high calibre and total strength that enriches our acumen to offer the best of the products that the customers often seek to. Complying with the global standards in the production of domestic and commercial oils, that have much demand at the international market, we promise to stick to the set norms that will sure help us to roll out the suitable product range that proves second to none. The company swanks of to have only quality product will ensure satisfaction to the customers who can expect to cut short their costs and earn more benefits while improving their business prospects.

We are located at India’s best cotton growing area, which is also the largest producing area of Raw Cotton in India.
At G.S. Oils Ltd., we truly believe in ‘lead by the examples’. Since the beginning we have always served to our esteemed clientele with continuous innovation, trust for the quality, and ethical practices. G.S. Oils Ltd has thrived using these concepts as pillars of growth. Our ever growing market share is a testimony to our customer-centric approach. Our daily production capacity is 1000 bales making our yearly capacity of 1,50,000 bales per annum approx.

Being an oilseed, the soybean is processed and the oil is sold domestically. The rest of the processed soybean is in the form of a high protein extract, which is sold domestically and exported to various countries, as a major feed ingredient for the poultry/cattle feed industry.
Feed ingredients have the right expertise to handle any volume size in vessel loads and container shipments. The soybean meal is exported in large volumes to china, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Thailand etc.
Cottonseed oil is pressed from the seeds of the cotton plant. It is almost always blended with other oils for the creation of various vegetable oils and it is also used in the manufacture of margarine, salad dressings, and commercially prepared fried products.
Common Uses: Margarine and shortening production, salad dressings, commercially fried products.
Coconut oil is extracted from the dried meat of the coconut and is very popular in India and Southeast Asia. It solidifies at room temperature and has a buttery texture.
In the United States, coconut oil is most often used in commercially prepared products such as cookies, candies, ice cream, whipped toppings, and non-dairy coffee creamers. Coconut oil is also used in the manufacture of various cosmetics, soaps, lotions, and suntan oils and is very beneficial in maintaining healthy skin.

Soybean oil is one the most widely used oils in the manufacture of margarine, vegetable oil, and shortening. In fact, in the United States, soybean oil is used more often than any other oil in the production of commercially prepared food items that contain oil. It has long been one of the top favourites for use in Chinese cooking.
In the United States, soybean oil is highly refined and has a high smoke point, making it a good all-purpose cooking oil. The generic brands of vegetable oil are often 100% soybean oil or they may be a blend of several highly refined oils. Soybean oil is inexpensive and has several healthy attributes including high levels of polyunsaturated (including omega-3 fatty acid) and monounsaturated fats and it is fairly low in saturated fat.
Common Uses: Cooking, salad dressings, production of vegetable oil, margarine, and shortening.

From the nutritional point of view, Vanaspati is important for those sections of society which cannot afford hard fat diet. The effluent have access to hard fats through meat, eggs, cream and milk products etc.
But for others these are not easily available. Hence it is only Vanaspati which meets the need of the lower income groups and protects them against oxidative rancidity of oil. The industry plays an important role in the development on non-traditional/minor oilseeds. A wide variety of edible oils can be used in the manufacture of Vanaspati without affecting the quality, acceptability and utility of the end product. The industry has helped development of unconventional edible oils like cotton seed oil, Rice Bran Oil, Mahua Oil, Nigerseed Oil and such other minor oils.
Soy lecithin consists of three types of phospholipids; phosphatidylcholine (PC), phosphatidylethanolamine (PE) and phosphotidylinositol (PI). It is extracted from soybean oil and is generally used as a natural emulsifier or stabilizer in various food applications.
Soy lecithin offers a multifunctional, flexible and versatile tool. It is probably best known for its emulsifying properties, which help promote solidity in margarine and give consistent texture to dressings and other creamy products. Lecithin is also used in chocolates and coatings and to counteract spattering during frying. Additionally, its unique lipid molecular structure makes lecithin useful for pharmaceutical and cosmetic applications and various industrial uses such as paints, textiles, lubricants and waxes.
Cotton Seed
Cotton Seed Cake